SUMMER 2017 TROPHY WINNERS
~
MIXED TRIPLES
 Winners  Viv Dundon, Simon King, Rab Scott
 Runners-Up  Abbi Sigston, Stuart Cowley, Neil Warwick
~
A DIVISION MIXED DOUBLES
 Winners  Julia Clements & Grant Wicks
 Runners-Up  Linda Stevens & Sean Oldfield
~
B DIVISION MIXED DOUBLES
 Winners  Shirley Walsh & Brian Adams
 Runners-Up  Sheila Cairns & Dave Howes
~
C DIVISION MIXED DOUBLES
 Winners  Viv Dundon & Rab Scott
 Runners-Up  Debbie & Fred Napier
~
A DIVISION LADIES' SINGLES
 Winner  Julia Clements
 Runner-Up  June Callaway
~
B DIVISION LADIES' SINGLES
 Winner  Kim Simon
 Runner-Up  Katie Ambrose
~
C DIVISION LADIES' SINGLES
 Winner  Lin Rigione
 Runner-Up  Lindsey Bland
~
A DIVISION MEN'S DOUBLES
 Winners  Mark Callaway & Tony Vaughan
 Runners-Up  Dave Fox & Gary Fox
~
B DIVISION MEN'S DOUBLES
 Winners  Steve Dearman & Peter Thurlow
 Runners-Up  Chris Lynch & Bob Tight
~
C DIVISION MEN'S DOUBLES
 Winners  Simon King & Rab Scott
 Runners-Up  Rob Seal & Phil Tipple
~
LADIES' DOUBLES
 Winners  Viv Dundon & Kirsty Scurrell
 Runners-Up  June Callaway & Lorraine Mahoney
~
 A DIVISION MEN'S SINGLES
 Winner  Gary Fox
 Runner-Up  Mark Callaway
~
B DIVISION MEN'S SINGLES
 Winner  Steve Lawrence
 Runner-Up  Dave Howes
~
 C DIVISION MEN'S SINGLES
 Winner  Rab Scott
 Runner-Up  Anthony Lyddon
~
PETER THORNE CHARITY DOUBLES
 Winners  Martin Nash & Pete Smith Snr
 Runners-Up  Brian Denney & Martin Dean
~
MADGE FOLEY CHARITY SINGLES
 Winner  Rab Scott
 Runner-Up  Dave Howes
~
GEORGE POPE CUP
 Winners  Pirates
 Runners-Up  Out For a Laugh
~
YANKEE CUP
 Winners  Wick Lodge
 Runners-Up  Pirates
~
~
COMMITTEE CUP
 Winner  Kevin Doherty
 Runner-Up  Alan Kirkham
~
CAPTAINS' CUP
 Winner  Stuart Cowley
 Runner-Up  Mark Callaway
~
SECRETARY'S CUP
 Winner  Brian Nott
 Runner-Up  Mick Rigione
~
A DIVISION
 Winners  Shunters
 Runners-Up  Pirates
 180s Winner Ladies  XX
 180s Winner Men  Mark Callaway, Kevin Doherty
 180s Winner Men   David Gray, Bryan Margerison - all 2 each
 HSO Winner Ladies  June Callaway - 109
 HSO Winner Men  Andy Creighton - 145
~
B DIVISION
 Winners  Thorpe Clangers
 Runners-Up  Three Jays
 180s Winner Ladies  Roz Ambrose - 1
 180s Winner Men  Paul Smith - 3
 HSO Winner Ladies  Debbie Parkinson - 97
 HSO Winner Men  Steve Lawrence - 112
~
C DIVISION
 Winners  Wick Lodge
 Runners-Up  Out For a Laugh
 180s Winner Ladies  Maureen Manning, Debbie Napier - 2 each
 180s Winner Men  Rab Scott - 4
 HSO Winner Ladies  Debbie Napier - 108
 HSO Winner Men  Dave Fisher - 133
~
WOODEN SPOON
 Winners  Spanners
* * * *